Past Recipients of Elm-Ivy Awards

Last Namesort ascending First Name Year
Zilm Kurt 2011
Young-Tschang Chi 1997
Yale-United Way Campaign 2018
Yale University Urban Resources Initiative 1999
Yale University Staff: 2009
Yale University Michael C. Cooke Writing Program 1991
Yale United States Health Justice Course & Collaborative 2017
Yale Student National Medical Association 2010
Yale School of Management Outreach Management Consulting Group 1987
Yale School of Architecture First-Year Building Project 1985
Yale Neuroscience Outreach Program 2015
Yale Music in Schools Initiative 2017
Yale Law School/School of Management Housing and Community Development Clinic 1997
Yale Law School Homelessness Clinic 1988
Yale Information Technology Services 2013
Yale Health Professional Schools Annual Hunger and Homelessness Auction 2008
Yale Divinity School Social Ministry Committee 1990
Yale Center for Clinical Investigation's Cultural Ambassadors Program 2016
Yale African American Affinity Group Youth Golf Program 2009
Wyman Robert 2003
Wurtele Gallery Teacher Program at Yale University Art Gallery 2013
Wu Enoch 2002
Worcester Anne 2003
Woodson Nat 2001
Wojewodski Stan 1997
Winstanley Carter 2016
Wilson Courtland 1995
Willis Patricia 2003
Willis Eleanor 2009
Williams, Jr. Frank A. 1990
Williams Charles 1994
Wilkinson John A. 1986
Whitaker Thomas 2004
Wesolowski John 2003
Wells Dietria 1995
Wellington Sheila W. 1992
Weissberg Roger P. 1989
Weintrab Rebecca 1994
Weideman Christine 2008
Weeks Daniel 2005
Wasserman Jacob 2015
Wareck Stephen 1979
Wallack Joshua A. 1991
Walker Charles A. 1987
Wagner Janna 2001
Volchek Mark 2004
Voigt (in memoriam) Philip 2005
Voigt Susan L. 1999
Vivian James R. 1993
Viseppo Patricia McCann 1996
Vinson Kayla Iman 2010
Ulysses S. Grant Foundation . 2023
Turner Diane Y. 1993
Turner Sofie 1990
Trevino Sandra 2009
Townshend Doris 2007
Torresquintero Martin 2016
Toll Dacia M.S. 1999
Thomas Dara E.T. 1992
The New Haven Collaborative 1993
Taylor Naomi 1986
Talbott David 2014
Taherian Rafi 2015
Synapse Resonance 2014
Swing John Temple 1997
Swersey Arthur J. 1991
Swensen David 2014
Sun Karen I. 1987
Sullivan-DeCarlo Catherine 2003
Sullivan Lisa Y. 1989
Students for a Better Healthcare System 2014
Streater-Frizzle Evelyn 2005
Storlazzi Cesar 2010
Stewart William B. 1998
Steuer Ingall Josephine 2023
Stein Peter 1998
Starolis Regina 2012
Spoerndle Mike 1993
Spell Stacy 2014
Solomon T. Reginald 1997
Solomon Robert 2000
Soderstrom E. Jonathan 1999
Smuts Rob 2011
Smith Susan 2001
Smith Caroline 2013
Slie Samuel N. 1985
Slater Thomas 2001
Skerritt Mary Lou 1982
Skelly David 2017
Singh Anika 1999
Shumway Floyd M. 1988
Shepard Charles R.S. 1987
Shafer Meyer 1983
Seton Phyllis and Fenmore 1984
Seashore Rebecca L. 1986
Scott Cornell 1989
Science In The News 2016
Schwab-Stone Mary 2002
Schorr Andrea 1995
Schiff Judith A. 1987
Schatz R. Evelyn 1999
Scharf Donald F. 1998
Sarrel Lorna 1981
Sarrel Philip 1981
Sanderson Sharon 2002
Salguero Carlos H. 1984
Saint-Donat Bernard J. 1979
Sager Jessica 2001
Sadler Lois 2006
Ryan Daniel 1994
Russo Anthony J. 1984
Rushing Susan 2001
Ruff Willie H. 1980
Ruff Emma Mitchell 1994
Ruben Andrew 2010
Rosenthal Dr. Marjorie 2015
Rosen Joanna B. 1990
Rose Deborah 1986
Rogers Victor 2009
Robinson Leslie 1999
Robinson Ann 2000
Roberts Verdell 1996
Rivers Wendy M. 1986
Rittenberg Eve 1988
Rich David B. 1987
Reynolds Heather Dawn 2023
Reynolds Jock 2016
Rescigno Anthony 2016
Remue Dana 2001
Ray Natasha 2013
Raseman Sophie 2003
Ramos Rafael 2006
Ramirez Ainissa 2004
Rae Douglas W. 1981
Purdy Samuel 2009
Puglisi Judith 2017
Public Humanities at Yale . 2023
Pryor Stefan 1997
Pouhe Jacques 2002
Poole Yusef 1993
Pollock Nira 1991
Plattus Alan 1995
Pizziconi Andrea 2000
Piscitelli Michael 2013
Piemontese Luisa E. 1987
Petrillo Salvatore A. 1980
Permut Steven E. 1984
Pepine Arthur 1980
Pellico Linda 2000
Pelli Cesar 2017
Pedersen Kia A. 1992
Pearce Herbert H. 2000
Patton Mark 1985
Patton Curtis 2007
Pappano Laura 2014
Papa Stephen 2003
Ozyck Paul Christopher 2007
Ostfeld Dr. Adrian M. 1986
Orville Lise 2008
Open Labs . 2023
Okorafor Ngozi C. 1993
O'Sullivan David 1991
O'Keefe Elaine L. 1990
O'Connor Martin 2005
O'Brien Bruce R. 1985
O'Brien William T. 1997
NXTHVN 2018
Novick Dr. Alvin 1986
Nolan Victoria 2004
Noble Peter 2003
Nguyen Chi Thi 1997
Newell Daniel D. 1999
Nelson Ola Ray 1992
Nelson Lee 1989
Nelson Risë 2018
Neighbors Shirley 2006
Neighborhood Health Project 2011
Nathan Lola 2009
Nash Matthew T.A. 1992
Napier Joy 1982
Mwilelo Gladys 2023
Murphy Janet L. 1991
Moynihan Barbara A. 1986
Moss Tameka 1998
Mosca Diana 2006
Morrissey, Jr. Thomas F. 1979
Morris Ricardo 1995
Moriarty Daley Alison 2009
Morand Michael 2010
Mitchell Leif 2012
Milton Barbara A. 1992
Miller Sarah 2010
Meyer Roslyn Milstein 2010
Mesquita Joseph 1981
Merson Jonathan 1998
Melton Patricia 2018
McTiernan H. Jennifer 2006
McNulty Roseanne 2003
McCrae Wayne 2006
McCarren Mark J. 1990
Mayo Reginald R. 1993
Marans Steven R. 1996
Malloy Janet K. 1990
Mak Allison 2009
Maier Linda Townsend 1998
MacMullen Edith N. 1983
Mack Isiah 2007
Lucas Albert 2003
Lucas Georgina 2010
Lorimer Linda Koch 1997
LoPresti Joseph 1980
Lockhart Kristi 2003
Lilly-Warner Regina 1997
Levin President Richard 2012
Levin Jane 2012
Letourneau Alfred L. 1990
Lemley Rosemarie 2012
Leeney Robert 2001
Lee Roosevelt 1979
Lee Sandra 1996
Lee Forrester 2008
Leach Bryan 2003
Lavorgna Gary M. 1982
Lavik Erin 2008
Lasater Miles 2004
Langley Muata 1986
Lan Baolu 2004
Lakein Meir J. 1989
Lai Bun 2009
Kurth Ann Elizabeth 1989
Kruchok Gladys 1989
Koller Christopher F. 1986
Knight Jason 2004
Kloster Cami 1995
King, Jr. William F. 1990
Kinder Carolyn 2002
Kimball Eugene 2015
Khoshnood Kaveh 1991
Kennedy Paul M. 1988
Kennedy Catherine 1992
Kendrick Dr. Dorsey 2014
Kelly Cynthia D.. 1989
Kavathas Paula A. 1998
Kauder Helen 2002
Kaplan Edward H. 1990
Jordan Dr. Ayana 2012
Jefferson Nichole 2010
Jackson Caroline B. 1982
Ickovics Jeannette 2001
Huizar Luara 2005
Hughes Marissa 1996
Horwitz Carla 2016
Hogan, Jr. Theodore F. 1991
Hilgert Karl 1984
Higgins Chief Ronnell 2013
Hernandez Gabriel 2007
Herald Vanessa 2001
Henry Virginia 1989
Henderson Ruth 2008
Hemmerdinger Damon 1996
Heiser David 2009
Hegel Richard 2002
Hayden Bernard J. 1979
Harman Weir 1998
Hardy Bridget 1987
Harada Caroline B. 1998
Hamilton-Lee Muriel 1991
Hamilton Peggy Delinois 2005
Halsey III Ralph W. 1983
Hairston Erika 2016
Hackman Judith 2003
Gunther-Gawlak Danielle 2010
Gubens Matthew 1995
Grossi Richard J. 1999
Greene Thomas 2001
Greco David 2018
Grant Edward 1980
Grabowski Sarah 1994
Gordon Scott N. 1986
Golden Robin 2009
Gold Lindy Lee 2007
Glass Sean 2004
Girls Science Investigation 2012
Gillette Jonathon 2005
Gibbs Lawrence M. 1985
Gibbons Molly 2012
Giamatti A. Bartlett 1985
Getman Christopher 1992
Geballe Shelley 1994
Geballe Gordon 2011
Garman James 1997
Garcia-Blocker Dolores 2007
Fusco Edmund J. 1996
Friedlaender Linda 2018
Freiberg Justin 2009
Frazier Jeffie 2005
Fortes Stephan 1992
Forsyth Brian 2003
Ford Timothy J. 1999
Ford Timothy J. 1999
Fontana Rick 2012
Fodero Severio D. 1994
Fodero Severio D. 1994
Fleming Bonnie 2011
Fishman Peter 2005
Ficklin, Jr. Thomas R. 1992
Ferry, Jr. Lee M. 1985
Feng Xia 2017
Feldman Grace A. 1999
Feldman Ruth 2008
Farrar Cynthia 1993
Farmer Jonathan 2004
Farbes Kwali 1995
Esserman Chief Dean 2013
Erik Clemons 2015
Endel Louise 1984
Emery Crystal R. 1988
Ellis Makana 2003
Edwards Brian 2007
Edwards Katherine 1997
Edwards Christopher 1999
Edwards Queen 2000
Edeza Daniel 2008
East Rock Community and Cultural Studies Magnet School Afterschool Program . 2023
Dumas Doris 2004
Duffy Thomas C. 1988
Duff Sergeant Anthony` 2006
Dorato Alex 2017
Doolittle Benjamin 1989
DiLieto Biagio 1988
Diedrick Arthur 2001
Dickson Janet S. 1980
Diaz Daniel 2004
DeStefano Mayor John 2012
Derry William 1981
Demski Joel S. 1988
Demers Sarah 2011
Dean Donna 1994
de Bretteville Sheila Levrant 1993
Dawkins Kemel W. 1999
Davis Louise 2002
Davis Dianne 2007
Davidson Larry 2001
Darrell Malcolm 2005
Daniels, Jr. John C. 1982
Dalton Harlon 2006
Dadio Catalina 2003
Curran Julie 1997
Crouse Richard 2018
Crocker Judy Y. 1986
Criscuolo Claire 2004
Crews Dr. Craig 2023
Crawford John J. 1997
Crane Jack 1998
Cottingham Laura Kathryn 1992
Cormier Brother Denys 1988
Cook John W. 1985
Comer James P. 1984
Collins J.G. 1996
Cohen, M.D. Donald J. 1993
Cohen Reverend Gerald 1983
Coggins Rose 2005
Coffin Matthew 2018
Codish K.D. 1985
Code Haven 2017
Clemons Erik 2015
Clement Constance 2000
Clausi Robert E. 1990
Clark Frances T. 1986
Clark Gerald 2004
Clark Katrina 2006
Cinquino Joseph P. 1998
Churney Linda M. 1979
Chavez-Brumell Maria Martha 1983
Chauncey, Jr. Henry 1991
Chapman Alison 1983
Chapman Elsie 2015
Ceballos Sonia Caban 1981
Ceballos Rosario E. 1985
Carney William R. 1995
Cardona Daysi 2003
Camputaro Debra A. 1990
Campbell LaTisha 2012
Calabresi Anne T. 1992
Cahoon Herbert A. 1981
Byrne Emily 2010
Bush Josephine 2000
Burrell, Jr. Samuel A. 1981
Burger Richard 2002
Burdick Kathrine 2007
Budnick Victor 2000
Brown Donna L. 1984
Brouard Paul 2013
Brooks Theodore 2001
Brazer Mara 1982
Bradley John 2015
Boyle Mary 1994
Boyle James G. 2011
Bouffard Maria 2012
Bonnano Christine 2009
Bonifield Elaine 2002
Blocker Robert 2007
Black Iona 2002
Bildner Eli 2009
Bialecki Jessica 2007
Bhuvaneswar Chaya G. 1991
Bermingham Yamilee O. 1991
Berman Joshua A. 1985
Benitez Abie 2008
Beckett Thomas A. 1996
Bechtel Dr. Kirsten 2014
Beausang Cornelius 2002
Bartow Nan 2011
Barton Oliver 1994
Barry, M.D. Michele 1992
Barnett Joni E. 1993
Ballard Patricia 1981
Ballard Richard 1981
Baggetta Bruno 2011
Aviel Sara 2001
Ashton Eric 2000
Armbruster Paula A. 1991
Ariker Diane 1988
Argento Theresa 2007
Apfel Robert E. 1995
Andrus Alison 1995
Andrews Dwight 1984
Andrews Margaret 2003
Alvarado David 2002
Alexander Christine 2010
Alexander Bruce D. 2018
Alderman Myles H. 1993
Agia Liza E. 1987
Adnopoz Jean A. 1994
Adair Russell 2010
Abreu Daisy 2012
Abbatiello Richard 2002