Past Recipients of Elm-Ivy Awards

Last Name First Namesort descending Year
Yale-United Way Campaign 2018
Yale Information Technology Services 2013
Students for a Better Healthcare System 2014
Wurtele Gallery Teacher Program at Yale University Art Gallery 2013
Synapse Resonance 2014
NXTHVN 2018
The New Haven Collaborative 1993
Yale United States Health Justice Course & Collaborative 2017
Code Haven 2017
Yale Music in Schools Initiative 2017
Girls Science Investigation 2012
Neighborhood Health Project 2011
Yale Divinity School Social Ministry Committee 1990
Science In The News 2016
Yale Health Professional Schools Annual Hunger and Homelessness Auction 2008
Yale Law School Homelessness Clinic 1988
Yale Law School/School of Management Housing and Community Development Clinic 1997
Yale School of Management Outreach Management Consulting Group 1987
Yale African American Affinity Group Youth Golf Program 2009
Yale Center for Clinical Investigation's Cultural Ambassadors Program 2016
Yale School of Architecture First-Year Building Project 1985
Yale University Urban Resources Initiative 1999
Yale University Staff: 2009
Yale University Michael C. Cooke Writing Program 1991
Yale Neuroscience Outreach Program 2015
Yale Student National Medical Association 2010
Giamatti A. Bartlett 1985
Benitez Abie 2008
Ramirez Ainissa 2004
Plattus Alan 1995
Lucas Albert 2003
Dorato Alex 2017
Letourneau Alfred L. 1990
Moriarty Daley Alison 2009
Chapman Alison 1983
Andrus Alison 1995
Mak Allison 2009
Pizziconi Andrea 2000
Schorr Andrea 1995
Ruben Andrew 2010
Singh Anika 1999
Robinson Ann 2000
Kurth Ann Elizabeth 1989
Worcester Anne 2003
Calabresi Anne T. 1992
Rescigno Anthony 2016
Russo Anthony J. 1984
Diedrick Arthur 2001
Pepine Arthur 1980
Swersey Arthur J. 1991
Lan Baolu 2004
Moynihan Barbara A. 1986
Milton Barbara A. 1992
Doolittle Benjamin 1989
Hayden Bernard J. 1979
Saint-Donat Bernard J. 1979
DiLieto Biagio 1988
Fleming Bonnie 2011
Edwards Brian 2007
Forsyth Brian 2003
Hardy Bridget 1987
Cormier Brother Denys 1988
Alexander Bruce D. 2018
O'Brien Bruce R. 1985
Baggetta Bruno 2011
Leach Bryan 2003
Lai Bun 2009
Kloster Cami 1995
Horwitz Carla 2016
Salguero Carlos H. 1984
Smith Caroline 2013
Harada Caroline B. 1998
Jackson Caroline B. 1982
Kinder Carolyn 2002
Winstanley Carter 2016
Dadio Catalina 2003
Sullivan-DeCarlo Catherine 2003
Kennedy Catherine 1992
Pelli Cesar 2017
Storlazzi Cesar 2010
Williams Charles 1994
Walker Charles A. 1987
Shepard Charles R.S. 1987
Bhuvaneswar Chaya G. 1991
Young-Tschang Chi 1997
Nguyen Chi Thi 1997
Esserman Chief Dean 2013
Higgins Chief Ronnell 2013
Bonnano Christine 2009
Alexander Christine 2010
Weideman Christine 2008
Edwards Christopher 1999
Getman Christopher 1992
Koller Christopher F. 1986
Criscuolo Claire 2004
Erik Clemons 2015
Clement Constance 2000
Beausang Cornelius 2002
Scott Cornell 1989
Wilson Courtland 1995
Emery Crystal R. 1988
Patton Curtis 2007
Farrar Cynthia 1993
Kelly Cynthia D.. 1989
Toll Dacia M.S. 1999
Abreu Daisy 2012
Hemmerdinger Damon 1996
Remue Dana 2001
Diaz Daniel 2004
Ryan Daniel 1994
Weeks Daniel 2005
Edeza Daniel 2008
Newell Daniel D. 1999
Gunther-Gawlak Danielle 2010
Thomas Dara E.T. 1992
Talbott David 2014
Swensen David 2014
Greco David 2018
Skelly David 2017
Alvarado David 2002
Heiser David 2009
O'Sullivan David 1991
Rich David B. 1987
Cardona Daysi 2003
Rose Deborah 1986
Camputaro Debra A. 1990
Mosca Diana 2006
Ariker Diane 1988
Turner Diane Y. 1993
Davis Dianne 2007
Wells Dietria 1995
Garcia-Blocker Dolores 2007
Scharf Donald F. 1998
Cohen, M.D. Donald J. 1993
Dean Donna 1994
Brown Donna L. 1984
Dumas Doris 2004
Townshend Doris 2007
Rae Douglas W. 1981
Ostfeld Dr. Adrian M. 1986
Novick Dr. Alvin 1986
Jordan Dr. Ayana 2012
Kendrick Dr. Dorsey 2014
Bechtel Dr. Kirsten 2014
Rosenthal Dr. Marjorie 2015
Andrews Dwight 1984
Soderstrom E. Jonathan 1999
MacMullen Edith N. 1983
Fusco Edmund J. 1996
Grant Edward 1980
Kaplan Edward H. 1990
Bonifield Elaine 2002
O'Keefe Elaine L. 1990
Willis Eleanor 2009
Bildner Eli 2009
Chapman Elsie 2015
Byrne Emily 2010
Ruff Emma Mitchell 1994
Wu Enoch 2002
Ashton Eric 2000
Clemons Erik 2015
Hairston Erika 2016
Lavik Erin 2008
Kimball Eugene 2015
Rittenberg Eve 1988
Streater-Frizzle Evelyn 2005
Shumway Floyd M. 1988
Lee Forrester 2008
Clark Frances T. 1986
Williams, Jr. Frank A. 1990
Hernandez Gabriel 2007
Lavorgna Gary M. 1982
Lucas Georgina 2010
Clark Gerald 2004
Kruchok Gladys 1989
Geballe Gordon 2011
Feldman Grace A. 1999
Dalton Harlon 2006
Kauder Helen 2002
Chauncey, Jr. Henry 1991
Cahoon Herbert A. 1981
Pearce Herbert H. 2000
Black Iona 2002
Mack Isiah 2007
Collins J.G. 1996
Crane Jack 1998
Wasserman Jacob 2015
Pouhe Jacques 2002
Garman James 1997
Boyle James G. 2011
Comer James P. 1984
Vivian James R. 1993
Levin Jane 2012
Malloy Janet K. 1990
Murphy Janet L. 1991
Dickson Janet S. 1980
Wagner Janna 2001
Knight Jason 2004
Adnopoz Jean A. 1994
Ickovics Jeannette 2001
Frazier Jeffie 2005
McTiernan H. Jennifer 2006
Sager Jessica 2001
Bialecki Jessica 2007
Rosen Joanna B. 1990
Reynolds Jock 2016
Demski Joel S. 1988
Bradley John 2015
Wesolowski John 2003
Wilkinson John A. 1986
Daniels, Jr. John C. 1982
Crawford John J. 1997
Swing John Temple 1997
Cook John W. 1985
Merson Jonathan 1998
Farmer Jonathan 2004
Gillette Jonathon 2005
Barnett Joni E. 1993
Mesquita Joseph 1981
LoPresti Joseph 1980
Cinquino Joseph P. 1998
Bush Josephine 2000
Wallack Joshua A. 1991
Berman Joshua A. 1985
Napier Joy 1982
Hackman Judith 2003
Puglisi Judith 2017
Schiff Judith A. 1987
Crocker Judy Y. 1986
Curran Julie 1997
Freiberg Justin 2009
Codish K.D. 1985
Sun Karen I. 1987
Hilgert Karl 1984
Edwards Katherine 1997
Burdick Kathrine 2007
Clark Katrina 2006
Khoshnood Kaveh 1991
Vinson Kayla Iman 2010
Dawkins Kemel W. 1999
Pedersen Kia A. 1992
Lockhart Kristi 2003
Zilm Kurt 2011
Farbes Kwali 1995
Davidson Larry 2001
Campbell LaTisha 2012
Pappano Laura 2014
Cottingham Laura Kathryn 1992
Gibbs Lawrence M. 1985
Nelson Lee 1989
Ferry, Jr. Lee M. 1985
Mitchell Leif 2012
Robinson Leslie 1999
Friedlaender Linda 2018
Pellico Linda 2000
Lorimer Linda Koch 1997
Churney Linda M. 1979
Maier Linda Townsend 1998
Gold Lindy Lee 2007
Sullivan Lisa Y. 1989
Orville Lise 2008
Agia Liza E. 1987
Sadler Lois 2006
Nathan Lola 2009
Sarrel Lorna 1981
Davis Louise 2002
Endel Louise 1984
Huizar Luara 2005
Piemontese Luisa E. 1987
Ellis Makana 2003
Darrell Malcolm 2005
Brazer Mara 1982
Andrews Margaret 2003
Bouffard Maria 2012
Chavez-Brumell Maria Martha 1983
Hughes Marissa 1996
Patton Mark 1985
Volchek Mark 2004
McCarren Mark J. 1990
Torresquintero Martin 2016
O'Connor Martin 2005
Boyle Mary 1994
Schwab-Stone Mary 2002
Skerritt Mary Lou 1982
Coffin Matthew 2018
Gubens Matthew 1995
Nash Matthew T.A. 1992
DeStefano Mayor John 2012
Lakein Meir J. 1989
Shafer Meyer 1983
Piscitelli Michael 2013
Morand Michael 2010
Barry, M.D. Michele 1992
Spoerndle Mike 1993
Lasater Miles 2004
Gibbons Molly 2012
Langley Muata 1986
Hamilton-Lee Muriel 1991
Alderman Myles H. 1993
Bartow Nan 2011
Taylor Naomi 1986
Woodson Nat 2001
Ray Natasha 2013
Okorafor Ngozi C. 1993
Jefferson Nichole 2010
Pollock Nira 1991
Nelson Ola Ray 1992
Barton Oliver 1994
Ballard Patricia 1981
Melton Patricia 2018
Willis Patricia 2003
Viseppo Patricia McCann 1996
Brouard Paul 2013
Ozyck Paul Christopher 2007
Kennedy Paul M. 1988
Armbruster Paula A. 1991
Kavathas Paula A. 1998
Hamilton Peggy Delinois 2005
Noble Peter 2003
Stein Peter 1998
Fishman Peter 2005
Sarrel Philip 1981
Voigt (in memoriam) Philip 2005
Seton Phyllis and Fenmore 1984
Levin President Richard 2012
Edwards Queen 2000
Schatz R. Evelyn 1999
Ramos Rafael 2006
Taherian Rafi 2015
Halsey III Ralph W. 1983
Weintrab Rebecca 1994
Seashore Rebecca L. 1986
Starolis Regina 2012
Lilly-Warner Regina 1997
Mayo Reginald R. 1993
Cohen Reverend Gerald 1983
Morris Ricardo 1995
Crouse Richard 2018
Ballard Richard 1981
Burger Richard 2002
Hegel Richard 2002
Abbatiello Richard 2002
Grossi Richard J. 1999
Fontana Rick 2012
Nelson Risë 2018
Smuts Rob 2011
Solomon Robert 2000
Wyman Robert 2003
Blocker Robert 2007
Leeney Robert 2001
Clausi Robert E. 1990
Apfel Robert E. 1995
Golden Robin 2009
Weissberg Roger P. 1989
Lee Roosevelt 1979
Ceballos Rosario E. 1985
Coggins Rose 2005
McNulty Roseanne 2003
Lemley Rosemarie 2012
Meyer Roslyn Milstein 2010
Adair Russell 2010
Feldman Ruth 2008
Henderson Ruth 2008
Petrillo Salvatore A. 1980
Purdy Samuel 2009
Burrell, Jr. Samuel A. 1981
Slie Samuel N. 1985
Lee Sandra 1996
Trevino Sandra 2009
Aviel Sara 2001
Demers Sarah 2011
Grabowski Sarah 1994
Miller Sarah 2010
Gordon Scott N. 1986
Glass Sean 2004
Duff Sergeant Anthony` 2006
Fodero Severio D. 1994
Fodero Severio D. 1994
Sanderson Sharon 2002
de Bretteville Sheila Levrant 1993
Wellington Sheila W. 1992
Geballe Shelley 1994
Neighbors Shirley 2006
Turner Sofie 1990
Ceballos Sonia Caban 1981
Raseman Sophie 2003
Spell Stacy 2014
Wojewodski Stan 1997
Pryor Stefan 1997
Fortes Stephan 1992
Papa Stephen 2003
Wareck Stephen 1979
Permut Steven E. 1984
Marans Steven R. 1996
Smith Susan 2001
Rushing Susan 2001
Voigt Susan L. 1999
Solomon T. Reginald 1997
Moss Tameka 1998
Brooks Theodore 2001
Hogan, Jr. Theodore F. 1991
Argento Theresa 2007
Greene Thomas 2001
Whitaker Thomas 2004
Slater Thomas 2001
Beckett Thomas A. 1996
Duffy Thomas C. 1988
Morrissey, Jr. Thomas F. 1979
Ficklin, Jr. Thomas R. 1992
Ford Timothy J. 1999
Ford Timothy J. 1999
Herald Vanessa 2001
Roberts Verdell 1996
Rogers Victor 2009
Budnick Victor 2000
Nolan Victoria 2004
Henry Virginia 1989
McCrae Wayne 2006
Harman Weir 1998
Rivers Wendy M. 1986
Derry William 1981
Stewart William B. 1998
King, Jr. William F. 1990
Carney William R. 1995
O'Brien William T. 1997
Ruff Willie H. 1980
Feng Xia 2017
Bermingham Yamilee O. 1991
Poole Yusef 1993