Past Recipients of Elm-Ivy Awards

Last Name First Namesort ascending Year
Poole Yusef 1993
Bermingham Yamilee O. 1991
Feng Xia 2017
Ruff Willie H. 1980
O'Brien William T. 1997
Carney William R. 1995
King, Jr. William F. 1990
Stewart William B. 1998
Derry William 1981
Rivers Wendy M. 1986
Harman Weir 1998
McCrae Wayne 2006
Henry Virginia 1989
Nolan Victoria 2004
Rogers Victor 2009
Budnick Victor 2000
Roberts Verdell 1996
Herald Vanessa 2001
Ford Timothy J. 1999
Ford Timothy J. 1999
Ficklin, Jr. Thomas R. 1992
Morrissey, Jr. Thomas F. 1979
Duffy Thomas C. 1988
Beckett Thomas A. 1996
Greene Thomas 2001
Slater Thomas 2001
Whitaker Thomas 2004
Argento Theresa 2007
Hogan, Jr. Theodore F. 1991
Brooks Theodore 2001
Moss Tameka 1998
Solomon T. Reginald 1997
Voigt Susan L. 1999
Rushing Susan 2001
Smith Susan 2001
Marans Steven R. 1996
Permut Steven E. 1984
Papa Stephen 2003
Wareck Stephen 1979
Fortes Stephan 1992
Pryor Stefan 1997
Wojewodski Stan 1997
Spell Stacy 2014
Raseman Sophie 2003
Ceballos Sonia Caban 1981
Turner Sofie 1990
Neighbors Shirley 2006
Geballe Shelley 1994
Wellington Sheila W. 1992
de Bretteville Sheila Levrant 1993
Sanderson Sharon 2002
Fodero Severio D. 1994
Fodero Severio D. 1994
Duff Sergeant Anthony` 2006
Glass Sean 2004
Gordon Scott N. 1986
Grabowski Sarah 1994
Miller Sarah 2010
Demers Sarah 2011
Aviel Sara 2001
Lee Sandra 1996
Trevino Sandra 2009
Slie Samuel N. 1985
Burrell, Jr. Samuel A. 1981
Purdy Samuel 2009
Petrillo Salvatore A. 1980
Feldman Ruth 2008
Henderson Ruth 2008
Adair Russell 2010
Meyer Roslyn Milstein 2010
Lemley Rosemarie 2012
McNulty Roseanne 2003
Coggins Rose 2005
Ceballos Rosario E. 1985
Lee Roosevelt 1979
Weissberg Roger P. 1989
Golden Robin 2009
Apfel Robert E. 1995
Clausi Robert E. 1990
Solomon Robert 2000
Wyman Robert 2003
Blocker Robert 2007
Leeney Robert 2001
Smuts Rob 2011
Nelson Risë 2018
Fontana Rick 2012
Grossi Richard J. 1999
Ballard Richard 1981
Burger Richard 2002
Hegel Richard 2002
Abbatiello Richard 2002
Crouse Richard 2018
Morris Ricardo 1995
Cohen Reverend Gerald 1983
Mayo Reginald R. 1993
Starolis Regina 2012
Lilly-Warner Regina 1997
Seashore Rebecca L. 1986
Weintrab Rebecca 1994
Halsey III Ralph W. 1983
Taherian Rafi 2015
Ramos Rafael 2006
Schatz R. Evelyn 1999
Edwards Queen 2000
Levin President Richard 2012
Seton Phyllis and Fenmore 1984
Sarrel Philip 1981
Voigt (in memoriam) Philip 2005
Stein Peter 1998
Fishman Peter 2005
Noble Peter 2003
Hamilton Peggy Delinois 2005
Armbruster Paula A. 1991
Kavathas Paula A. 1998
Kennedy Paul M. 1988
Ozyck Paul Christopher 2007
Brouard Paul 2013
Viseppo Patricia McCann 1996
Ballard Patricia 1981
Melton Patricia 2018
Willis Patricia 2003
Barton Oliver 1994
Nelson Ola Ray 1992
Pollock Nira 1991
Jefferson Nichole 2010
Okorafor Ngozi C. 1993
Ray Natasha 2013
Woodson Nat 2001
Taylor Naomi 1986
Bartow Nan 2011
Alderman Myles H. 1993
Hamilton-Lee Muriel 1991
Langley Muata 1986
Gibbons Molly 2012
Lasater Miles 2004
Spoerndle Mike 1993
Barry, M.D. Michele 1992
Morand Michael 2010
Piscitelli Michael 2013
Shafer Meyer 1983
Lakein Meir J. 1989
DeStefano Mayor John 2012
Nash Matthew T.A. 1992
Gubens Matthew 1995
Coffin Matthew 2018
Skerritt Mary Lou 1982
Boyle Mary 1994
Schwab-Stone Mary 2002
Torresquintero Martin 2016
O'Connor Martin 2005
McCarren Mark J. 1990
Patton Mark 1985
Volchek Mark 2004
Hughes Marissa 1996
Chavez-Brumell Maria Martha 1983
Bouffard Maria 2012
Andrews Margaret 2003
Brazer Mara 1982
Darrell Malcolm 2005
Ellis Makana 2003
Piemontese Luisa E. 1987
Huizar Luara 2005
Davis Louise 2002
Endel Louise 1984
Sarrel Lorna 1981
Nathan Lola 2009
Sadler Lois 2006
Agia Liza E. 1987
Orville Lise 2008
Sullivan Lisa Y. 1989
Gold Lindy Lee 2007
Maier Linda Townsend 1998
Churney Linda M. 1979
Lorimer Linda Koch 1997
Friedlaender Linda 2018
Pellico Linda 2000
Robinson Leslie 1999
Mitchell Leif 2012
Ferry, Jr. Lee M. 1985
Nelson Lee 1989
Gibbs Lawrence M. 1985
Cottingham Laura Kathryn 1992
Pappano Laura 2014
Campbell LaTisha 2012
Davidson Larry 2001
Farbes Kwali 1995
Zilm Kurt 2011
Lockhart Kristi 2003
Pedersen Kia A. 1992
Dawkins Kemel W. 1999
Vinson Kayla Iman 2010
Khoshnood Kaveh 1991
Clark Katrina 2006
Burdick Kathrine 2007
Edwards Katherine 1997
Hilgert Karl 1984
Sun Karen I. 1987
Codish K.D. 1985
Freiberg Justin 2009
Curran Julie 1997
Crocker Judy Y. 1986
Schiff Judith A. 1987
Hackman Judith 2003
Puglisi Judith 2017
Napier Joy 1982
Wallack Joshua A. 1991
Berman Joshua A. 1985
Bush Josephine 2000
Cinquino Joseph P. 1998
Mesquita Joseph 1981
LoPresti Joseph 1980
Barnett Joni E. 1993
Gillette Jonathon 2005
Merson Jonathan 1998
Farmer Jonathan 2004
Cook John W. 1985
Swing John Temple 1997
Crawford John J. 1997
Daniels, Jr. John C. 1982
Wilkinson John A. 1986
Wesolowski John 2003
Bradley John 2015
Demski Joel S. 1988
Reynolds Jock 2016
Rosen Joanna B. 1990
Sager Jessica 2001
Bialecki Jessica 2007
McTiernan H. Jennifer 2006
Frazier Jeffie 2005
Ickovics Jeannette 2001
Adnopoz Jean A. 1994
Knight Jason 2004
Wagner Janna 2001
Dickson Janet S. 1980
Murphy Janet L. 1991
Malloy Janet K. 1990
Levin Jane 2012
Vivian James R. 1993
Comer James P. 1984
Boyle James G. 2011
Garman James 1997
Pouhe Jacques 2002
Wasserman Jacob 2015
Crane Jack 1998
Collins J.G. 1996
Mack Isiah 2007
Black Iona 2002
Pearce Herbert H. 2000
Cahoon Herbert A. 1981
Chauncey, Jr. Henry 1991
Kauder Helen 2002
Dalton Harlon 2006
Feldman Grace A. 1999
Geballe Gordon 2011
Kruchok Gladys 1989
Clark Gerald 2004
Lucas Georgina 2010
Lavorgna Gary M. 1982
Hernandez Gabriel 2007
Williams, Jr. Frank A. 1990
Clark Frances T. 1986
Lee Forrester 2008
Shumway Floyd M. 1988
Streater-Frizzle Evelyn 2005
Rittenberg Eve 1988
Kimball Eugene 2015
Lavik Erin 2008
Hairston Erika 2016
Clemons Erik 2015
Ashton Eric 2000
Wu Enoch 2002
Ruff Emma Mitchell 1994
Byrne Emily 2010
Chapman Elsie 2015
Bildner Eli 2009
Willis Eleanor 2009
O'Keefe Elaine L. 1990
Bonifield Elaine 2002
Kaplan Edward H. 1990
Grant Edward 1980
Fusco Edmund J. 1996
MacMullen Edith N. 1983
Soderstrom E. Jonathan 1999
Andrews Dwight 1984
Rosenthal Dr. Marjorie 2015
Bechtel Dr. Kirsten 2014
Kendrick Dr. Dorsey 2014
Jordan Dr. Ayana 2012
Novick Dr. Alvin 1986
Ostfeld Dr. Adrian M. 1986
Rae Douglas W. 1981
Dumas Doris 2004
Townshend Doris 2007
Brown Donna L. 1984
Dean Donna 1994
Cohen, M.D. Donald J. 1993
Scharf Donald F. 1998
Garcia-Blocker Dolores 2007
Wells Dietria 1995
Davis Dianne 2007
Turner Diane Y. 1993
Ariker Diane 1988
Mosca Diana 2006
Camputaro Debra A. 1990
Rose Deborah 1986
Cardona Daysi 2003
Rich David B. 1987
Talbott David 2014
Swensen David 2014
Greco David 2018
Skelly David 2017
Alvarado David 2002
Heiser David 2009
O'Sullivan David 1991
Thomas Dara E.T. 1992
Gunther-Gawlak Danielle 2010
Newell Daniel D. 1999
Ryan Daniel 1994
Weeks Daniel 2005
Edeza Daniel 2008
Diaz Daniel 2004
Remue Dana 2001
Hemmerdinger Damon 1996
Abreu Daisy 2012
Toll Dacia M.S. 1999
Kelly Cynthia D.. 1989
Farrar Cynthia 1993
Patton Curtis 2007
Emery Crystal R. 1988
Wilson Courtland 1995
Scott Cornell 1989
Beausang Cornelius 2002
Clement Constance 2000
Erik Clemons 2015
Criscuolo Claire 2004
Koller Christopher F. 1986
Edwards Christopher 1999
Getman Christopher 1992
Bonnano Christine 2009
Alexander Christine 2010
Weideman Christine 2008
Higgins Chief Ronnell 2013
Esserman Chief Dean 2013
Nguyen Chi Thi 1997
Young-Tschang Chi 1997
Bhuvaneswar Chaya G. 1991
Shepard Charles R.S. 1987
Walker Charles A. 1987
Williams Charles 1994
Pelli Cesar 2017
Storlazzi Cesar 2010
Kennedy Catherine 1992
Sullivan-DeCarlo Catherine 2003
Dadio Catalina 2003
Winstanley Carter 2016
Kinder Carolyn 2002
Harada Caroline B. 1998
Jackson Caroline B. 1982
Smith Caroline 2013
Salguero Carlos H. 1984
Horwitz Carla 2016
Kloster Cami 1995
Lai Bun 2009
Leach Bryan 2003
Baggetta Bruno 2011
O'Brien Bruce R. 1985
Alexander Bruce D. 2018
Cormier Brother Denys 1988
Hardy Bridget 1987
Edwards Brian 2007
Forsyth Brian 2003
Fleming Bonnie 2011
DiLieto Biagio 1988
Saint-Donat Bernard J. 1979
Hayden Bernard J. 1979
Doolittle Benjamin 1989
Moynihan Barbara A. 1986
Milton Barbara A. 1992
Lan Baolu 2004
Swersey Arthur J. 1991
Pepine Arthur 1980
Diedrick Arthur 2001
Russo Anthony J. 1984
Rescigno Anthony 2016
Calabresi Anne T. 1992
Worcester Anne 2003
Kurth Ann Elizabeth 1989
Robinson Ann 2000
Singh Anika 1999
Ruben Andrew 2010
Pizziconi Andrea 2000
Schorr Andrea 1995
Mak Allison 2009
Chapman Alison 1983
Andrus Alison 1995
Moriarty Daley Alison 2009
Letourneau Alfred L. 1990
Dorato Alex 2017
Lucas Albert 2003
Plattus Alan 1995
Ramirez Ainissa 2004
Benitez Abie 2008
Giamatti A. Bartlett 1985
Wurtele Gallery Teacher Program at Yale University Art Gallery 2013
Synapse Resonance 2014
NXTHVN 2018
The New Haven Collaborative 1993
Yale United States Health Justice Course & Collaborative 2017
Code Haven 2017
Yale Music in Schools Initiative 2017
Girls Science Investigation 2012
Neighborhood Health Project 2011
Yale Divinity School Social Ministry Committee 1990
Science In The News 2016
Yale Health Professional Schools Annual Hunger and Homelessness Auction 2008
Yale Law School Homelessness Clinic 1988
Yale Law School/School of Management Housing and Community Development Clinic 1997
Yale School of Management Outreach Management Consulting Group 1987
Yale Center for Clinical Investigation's Cultural Ambassadors Program 2016
Yale School of Architecture First-Year Building Project 1985
Yale African American Affinity Group Youth Golf Program 2009
Yale University Urban Resources Initiative 1999
Yale University Staff: 2009
Yale University Michael C. Cooke Writing Program 1991
Yale Neuroscience Outreach Program 2015
Yale Student National Medical Association 2010
Yale-United Way Campaign 2018
Yale Information Technology Services 2013
Students for a Better Healthcare System 2014